At a glance
Puppy price ranges at a glance
Ballpark figures only, offered as general estimates. Actual prices depend on the trainer, dog and market.
Puppy Training Package$150 to $350 per puppy package→Puppy Private Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Training at Home$100 to $200 per visit→Puppy to Adult Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Behavior Help$600 to $1,800 per program→Young Dog Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ per 2 to 3 week stay→Open a puppy guide

Puppy Training Package
A puppy package is a short run of lessons built around a new family's biggest questions.
$150 to $350 per puppy packageRead the guide →
Puppy Private Lessons
A private puppy lesson is one hour, or less, spent on your most pressing worry.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Training at Home
Many puppy problems live in one room: the pen, the kitchen, the stairs.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Puppy to Adult Obedience
After the basics, many families look at a longer obedience package that carries a puppy through adolescence, when manners often slip.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Behavior Help
Most puppy nipping and chewing is normal and improves with good routines.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Young Dog Board and Train
Some families look at a board and train stay once a puppy is older.
$1,500 to $2,500+ per 2 to 3 week stayRead the guide →House rules for this guide
Kind words. Careful claims.
Run by K9PN. The Disclaimer has more.